OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m11s704.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s986.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s784.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s639.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s389.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s175.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s013.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m06s701.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m06s860.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m06s514.jpg
Who is Jon Moxley


Real Name:Jonthan David Good
Ring Name:Jon Moxley
Debut:2004
Born:Cincinnati, Ohio
Birthday:December 7, 1985
Mini Bio:Jonathan David Good, better known by the ring name Jon Moxley is an American professional wrestler and actor. He is signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) and New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is the current and longest-reigning IWGP United States Heavyweight Champion in his second reign. He also makes occasional appearances on the independent circuit. He became widely known for his tenure with WWE, where he performed under the ring name Dean Ambrose from 2011 to 2019.

Where to watch

AEW (All Elite Wrestling)

 

Airtime: 8pm ET
Channel: TNT

 

Gif of the Moment
Official Merchanise
Jon Moxley’s Twitter
Site Statistics

Webmiss/Owner:Izzy
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: February 8th,2021
Launch:February 27th,2021
Designed & Coded by MauuZeta

Donations

Have any media or fan photos from meet and greets with Jon Moxley, you would like to share with other Jon Moxley fans? Now you can. We’re always accepting media and candid photos of Jon Moxley. Credit always given to the rightful owners. Just email us with the photos and include your name with your facebook and or Twitter so we can give the rightful credit. 🙂 Email us at jonmoxleyorg@gmail.com

Affiliates
Family Site
Disclaimer Notice

JonMoxley.Org is a non profit and unapproved fansite on american  professional wrestler and actor.We are not Jon Moxley and we don’t claim to be. We have no contact with Jon Moxley himself and either with his family,friends,AEW or any other company he has worked for. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.



 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 February 27th 2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  NJPW Results:February 26th,2021 
  POSTED BY: Izzy   CATEGORY: NJPW

Forearm Exchange. Kenta with a Running Boot. Moxley drops Kenta with a shoulder tackle. Moxley unloads three knife edge chops. Following a snap mare takeover, Moxley with a Sliding Lariat for a one count. Moxley applies The Bulldog Choke. Kenta scrambles to the bottom rope which forces the break. Kenta slams Moxley’s head on the top rope. Moxley knocks Kenta off the ring apron. Moxley and Kenta are trading back and forth shots on the outside. Kenta with a Vertical Suplex on the floor. Kenta grabs the red briefcase. Moxley kicks Kenta in the gut. Kenta denies The PileDriver. Kenta drops Moxley with a DDT on the briefcase. Kenta rolls Moxley back into the ring. Kenta hooks the outside leg for a one count. Kenta repeatedly kicks Moxley in the back. Kenta is choking Moxley with his boot. Kenta with a NeckBreaker for a two count.

Kenta toys around with Moxley. Moxley with forearm shivers. Kenta with a drop toe hold. Kenta drives his elbow into Moxley’s back. Kenta is raining down haymakers. Kenta with two knee drops. Kenta with a back heel kick. Kenta taunts Moxley. Kenta repeatedly kicks Moxley in the face. Kenta unloads a series of mid-kicks. Moxley blocks a boot from Kenta. Second Forearm Exchange. Kenta slaps Moxley in the face. Kenta ducks a clothesline from Moxley. Kenta goes for The GTS, but Moxley lands back on his feet. Moxley dumps Kenta out of the ring. Moxley lands The Suicide Dive. Moxley HeadButts Kenta. Moxley with a Flying Knee Strike off the stage. Moxley pulls out a table from under the ring. Kenta clocks Moxley with the US Title. Kenta is raining down haymakers. Kenta with The Flying Elbow Drop through the table. Moxley gets back in the ring at the count of nineteen.

Kenta with The Flying Boot. Kenta delivers The Shibata Dropkick. Kenta follows that with The Flying Double Foot Stomp for a two count. Moxley denies The GTS. Kenta with clubbing palm strikes. Moxley answers with a Release German Suplex. Moxley with a Running Lariat for a two count. Moxley transitions into a ground and pound attack. Kenta applies Game Over. Moxley responds with The Bulldog Choke. Kenta transitions back into Game Over. Moxley grabs the bottom rope which forces the break. Kenta kicks Moxley in the chest. Kenta with a Running Knee Strike. Moxley drops Kenta with a Lariat. Moxley goes for The Death Rider, but Kenta lands back on his feet. Moxley negates The GTS. Kenta delivers his combination offense. Moxley connects with The Death Rider for a two count. Moxley talks smack to Kenta. Kenta tells Moxley to bring it. Kenta slaps Moxley in the face. Moxley kicks Kenta in the gut. Moxley plants Kenta with The Death Rider to pickup the victory.

Winner: Still IWGP United States Heavyweight Champion, Jon Moxley via Pinfall

Screen Captures

Digitals

 With 0 Comments  Share this: