OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m11s704.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s986.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s784.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s639.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s389.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s175.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m07s013.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m06s701.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m06s860.jpg
OmniPlayerSnapshot-2021-09-16-14h37m06s514.jpg
Who is Jon Moxley


Real Name:Jonthan David Good
Ring Name:Jon Moxley
Debut:2004
Born:Cincinnati, Ohio
Birthday:December 7, 1985
Mini Bio:Jonathan David Good, better known by the ring name Jon Moxley is an American professional wrestler and actor. He is signed to All Elite Wrestling (AEW) and New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), where he is the current and longest-reigning IWGP United States Heavyweight Champion in his second reign. He also makes occasional appearances on the independent circuit. He became widely known for his tenure with WWE, where he performed under the ring name Dean Ambrose from 2011 to 2019.

Where to watch

AEW (All Elite Wrestling)

 

Airtime: 8pm ET
Channel: TNT

 

Gif of the Moment
Official Merchanise
Jon Moxley’s Twitter
Site Statistics

Webmiss/Owner:Izzy
Hosted by: Free Fansite Hosting
Domain Since: February 8th,2021
Launch:February 27th,2021
Designed & Coded by MauuZeta

Donations

Have any media or fan photos from meet and greets with Jon Moxley, you would like to share with other Jon Moxley fans? Now you can. We’re always accepting media and candid photos of Jon Moxley. Credit always given to the rightful owners. Just email us with the photos and include your name with your facebook and or Twitter so we can give the rightful credit. 🙂 Email us at jonmoxleyorg@gmail.com

Affiliates
Family Site
Disclaimer Notice

JonMoxley.Org is a non profit and unapproved fansite on american  professional wrestler and actor.We are not Jon Moxley and we don’t claim to be. We have no contact with Jon Moxley himself and either with his family,friends,AEW or any other company he has worked for. All photos and media found on this site are being used under the fair copyright law 107. No copyright infringement is intended.



 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 May 7th 2021

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  AEW Dynamite Results:May 5th,2021 
  POSTED BY: Izzy   CATEGORY: AEW

MT Nakazawa and Don Callis made their way to the ring to kick off the show, the latter claiming Kenny Omega was not able to compete tonight and therefore Nakazawa would compete on his own.

As Jon Moxley and Eddie Kingston made their way to the ring for the advertised tag team match, Omega attacked the babyfaces. A brief onslaught by the heels on Kingston came to a sudden end as Moxley entered the ring and teed off on the opposition.

The fight spilled to the floor, where Moxley pounded away at Omega and Kingston unloaded on Nakazawa. Back in the ring, Nakazawa choked away at Kingston while Omega joined in from the ring apron.

The heels worked over Kingston, cutting him off from his partner until a knife-edge chop from the AEW world champion seemingly woke him up. Kingston threw chops back at Omega until an enzuigiri halted his momentum.

Kingston made the tag to Moxley, who exploded into the match and took the fight to Nakazawa. Mox punished him, dropping him with a piledriver. Omega broke up the pin, but the babyfaces forced him to the floor. Mox applied the rear-naked choke to Nakazawa while Kingston dared Omega to get back in the ring.

The world champ walked out on his friend, leaving Moxley and Omega to deliver a half-and-half finisher for the win.

After the match, The Young Bucks appeared and provided a distraction that allowed The Good Brothers to attack. The heels beat the victors down, leaving them lying in time for Omega to saunter his way to the ring. The champion delivered the One-Winged Angel to Kingston and pinned him while one of his cohorts mockingly counted to three.

Screen Captures

 With 0 Comments  Share this:



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *